FISHING REPORT

RSS Feed

Well-known member
Joined
Jul 20, 2006
Messages
22,221
Reaction score
0
Lake Levels



LakeNormalCurrentRel.
Arbuckle872.0873.0797
Big Hill858.0859.8066
Cedar Bluff2144.02128.050
Cheney1421.61421.90214
Clinton875.50876.6322
Council Grove1274.01274.3623
El Dorado1339.01339.707
Elk City795.7797.09572
Fall River946.5951.4079
Grand745.0747.2514,314
Hillsdale917.0917.4424
Hulah733.0741.251463
John Redmond1040.81040.8126
Kanopolis1463.01465.6681
Kaw1013.01013.745227
Keystone723.0734.424292
Kirwin1729.31709.050
Lovewell1582.61582.070
Marion1350.51350.762
Melvern1036.001036.0620
Milford1144.41144.67200
Norton2304.32288.830
Perry891.50891.51100
Pomona974.0974.77100
Skiatook714.0720.38764
Stockton867.0879.095212
Table Rock915.0928.2914,503
Tenkiller632.0642.505098
Texoma616.3619.025210
Toronto899.5905.70633
Truman706.0716.4238,453
Tuttle Creek1075.01072.282208
Waconda1455.61449.678
Webster1892.51871.500
Wilson1516.01513.5415

Reports

Local

Butler SFL: Bluegill fair using small baits under a bobber on the north side of the lake close to cover. Channel catfish fair using cut shad or shad guts. Largemouth bass fair using jig-n-pig and stickbaits along the north and east shorelines.

Chase SFL: Slow for all species.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/369607.html
 

Latest Posts

Advertisement



Top Bottom