Lake Levels

RSS Feed

Well-known member
Joined
Jul 20, 2006
Messages
22,221
Reaction score
0
LakeNormalCurrentRel.
Arbuckle872.0872.261
Big Hill858.0858.2318
Cedar Bluff2144.02128.010
Cheney1421.61422.810
Clinton875.50877.82502
Council Grove1274.01273.93290
El Dorado1339.01341.17713
Elk City795.7794.33100
Fall River946.5949.181245
Grand745.0748.9021,199
Hillsdale917.0917.60200
Hulah733.0742.162057
John Redmond1040.81042.346360
Kanopolis1463.01467.26166
Kaw1013.01020.964897
Keystone723.0738.3711,208
Kirwin1729.31709.300
Lovewell1582.61582.780
Marion1350.51351.481710
Melvern1036.001037.52200
Milford1144.41145.51500
Norton2304.32289.140
Perry891.50892.98200
Pomona974.0976.55200
Skiatook714.0716.711739
Stockton867.0881.071739
Table Rock915.0929.957589
Tenkiller632.0648.5010,088
Texoma616.3618.0319,713
Toronto899.5901.561164
Truman706.0717.2441,353
Tuttle Creek1075.01078.946000
Waconda1455.61450.098
Webster1892.51872.050
Wilson1516.01513.7715

Fishing Report

Local

Cheney: Wipers fair to good on windy points using crankbaits. Walleye fair on points using crankbaits. Crappie fair using minnows and jigs around shallow brush in 1-3' of water. Channel catfish slow to fair using shad sides and prepared baits in shallow coves. White perch slow using worms in the upper end.

Council Grove: Channel catfish fair on the wind blown flats drifting shad or guts. Saugeye fair using crankbaits or jigs along rocky shores.

El Dorado: White bass fair using medium-sized crankbaits and jigs in the upper end or along south-facing shorelines. Channel catfish fair in the upper reaches of the lake on cut shad or guts.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/391079.html
 

Latest Posts

Advertisement



Top Bottom