Lake Levels

RSS Feed

Well-known member
Joined
Jul 20, 2006
Messages
22,221
Reaction score
0
LakeNormalCurrentRel.
Arbuckle872.0872.051
Big Hill858.0858.5774
Cedar Bluff2144.02128.770
Cheney1421.61422.610
Clinton875.50880.071800
Council Grove1274.01274.8124
El Dorado1339.01342.19201
Elk City795.7811.124765
Fall River946.5969.734092
Grand745.0751.5120,538
Hillsdale917.0921.231300
Hulah733.0753.403784
John Redmond1040.81054.544857
Kanopolis1463.01467.54225
Kaw1013.01034.7514,509
Keystone723.0743.6539,631
Kirwin1729.31721.050
Lovewell1582.61583.54193
Marion1350.51350.7493
Melvern1036.001038.68750
Milford1144.41146.9367000
Norton2304.32295.652
Perry891.50897.105000
Pomona974.0979.401000
Skiatook714.0721.041327
Stockton867.0881.186110
Table Rock915.0926.067630
Tenkiller632.0637.591125
Texoma616.3618.533123
Toronto899.5917.873430
Truman706.0726.3410,188
Tuttle Creek1075.01087.0210,000
Waconda1455.61456.19400
Webster1892.51880.720
Wilson1516.01515.2715

Fishing Report

Local

NOTE: Local lakes and ponds in parks in and around Wichita have been stocked with catfish this week. A complete list of stocking is available from the Regional office of Kansas Department of Wildlife and Parks, and includes Chisholm Park, Sedgwick County Park, and city parks in Park City, Bell Aire, Haysville, Derby, and many other locations.

Butler SFL: Bluegill good at 1-3 feet depths on worms or crickets under bobber. Channel catfish good with worms, prepared baits and cut bait lakewide, especially at feeders. Largemouth bass fair at 2-4 feet. depths, in vegetation with crankbaits. Redear sunfish still fair on crickets and small worms on the bottom in 3 to 5 feet of water.

Chase SFL: Channel catfish very good during inflows on cut shad or nightcrawlers and at feeders with spongebaits. Largemouth bass fair near shoreline vegetation on crankbaits or large plastics. Spotted bass good with crankbaits along the dam and rocky points. White bass fair using sassy shad and roadrunners.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/446860.html
 

Latest Posts



Top Bottom