OUTDOORS

RSS Feed

Well-known member
Joined
Jul 20, 2006
Messages
22,221
Reaction score
0
Lake Levels



LakeNormalCurrentRel.
Arbuckle872.0871.901
Big Hill858.0858.4443
Cedar Bluff2144.02128.660
Cheney1421.61422.59493
Clinton875.50877.061442
Council Grove1274.01274.8624
El Dorado1339.01342.363678
Elk City795.7805.952037
Fall River946.5972.344178
Grand745.0749.1526,200
Hillsdale917.0918.62900
Hulah733.0748.833613
John Redmond1040.81055.804983
Kanopolis1463.01468.21732
Kaw1013.01029.3018,597
Keystone723.0739.5139,919
Kirwin1729.31721.200
Lovewell1582.61583.40110
Marion1350.51350.6893
Melvern1036.001037.90750
Milford1144.41146.342000
Norton2304.32295.570
Perry891.50893.72500
Pomona974.0977.72750
Skiatook714.0718.482289
Stockton867.0881.946147
Table Rock915.0927.4211,059
Tenkiller632.0636.713553
Texoma616.3618.313079
Toronto899.5920.996059
Truman706.0727.2637,976
Tuttle Creek1075.01079.9515,708
Waconda1455.61456.28150
Webster1892.51880.710
Wilson1516.01515.3116

Fishing Report

Local

Butler SFL: Bluegill good on worms or crickets under bobber at 2-4 feet depths. Channel catfish good lakewide, especially at feeders, with worms, prepared baits and cut bait. Largemouth bass good with crankbaits and large plastics in 2-4 feet of water, in vegetation. Redear sunfish fair in 3 to 5 feet of water using crickets and small worms on the bottom.

Chase SFL: Channel catfish very good on cut shad or nightcrawlers during inflows and with spongebaits at feeders. Largemouth bass fair using crankbaits or large plastics near shoreline vegetation. Saugeye fair along the dam and piers using jigs and drifting with jig and crawler. Spotted bass good along the dam and rocky points with crankbaits. White bass fair using sassy shad and roadrunners.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/454046.html
 

Latest Posts



Top Bottom