OUTDOORS

RSS Feed

Well-known member
Joined
Jul 20, 2006
Messages
22,221
Reaction score
0
Lake Levels



LakeNormalCurrentRel.
Arbuckle872.0871.831
Big Hill858.0858.1814
Cedar Bluff2144.02128.520
Cheney1421.61421.85490
Clinton875.50875.64252
Council Grove1274.01274.8324
El Dorado1339.01339.43990
Elk City795.7801.731968
Fall River946.5963.763874
Grand745.0747.8713,346
Hillsdale917.0917.90200
Hulah733.0742.153370
John Redmond1040.81054.492414
Kanopolis1463.01467.47179
Kaw1013.01022.8520,392
Keystone723.0731.1534,907
Kirwin1729.31721.25110
Lovewell1582.61583.6960
Marion1350.51350.4115
Melvern1036.001036.64500
Milford1144.41145.071000
Norton2304.32295.480
Perry891.50893.72100
Pomona974.0975.59500
Skiatook714.0716.271541
Stockton867.0880.926198
Table Rock915.0926.709730
Tenkiller632.0635.513539
Texoma616.3617.913148
Toronto899.5912.022119
Truman706.0724.6148,321
Tuttle Creek1075.01079.274000
Waconda1455.61456.1176
Webster1892.51880.820
Wilson1516.01515.3415

Fishing Report

Local

Many urban lakes were stocked this week with catchable size channel catfish. These waters include in Wichita, Buffalo Park. Chisholm Island Pond, Cruiser Lake, Dillon Park, Emory Park, Harrison Lake, KDOT East, KDOT West, Sedgwick Co. Park, South Lake, and Watson Park. Andover Lake George, Benton Poling Lake, Clearwater Chisholm Ridge Lake, Derby Rainbow Valley and Stone Creek Park, Haysville Riggs Park, Kechi Lake, Mulvane Sports Complex, Park City Chisholm Pointe, Valley Center McLaughlin Park.. More information and exact locations are available from the KDWP Region 4 office, 316.683.8069, 6232 E. 29th St North.

Butler SFL: Bluegill good at 2-4 feet depths on worms or crickets under bobber. Channel catfish good with worms, prepared baits and cut bait lakewide, especially at feeders. Largemouth bass good in 2-4 feet of water, in vegetation with crankbaits and large plastics. Redear sunfish fair using crickets and small worms on the bottom in 3 to 5 feet of water.



http://www.kansas.com/sports/outdoors/story/460495.html
 

Latest Posts



Top Bottom